Tournament Results - Team Touche'
557
page-template-default,page,page-id-557,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive
 

Tournament Results

2017 – 2018 Fencing Season

2017 SDFC RJCC Challenge (region IV)

Cadet (U17) Women’s Foil

September 16th – 17th| Escondido, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place

Junior (U20) Women’s Foil

September 16th – 17th| Escondido, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place

Cadet (U17) Men’s Epee

September 16th – 17th| Escondido, CA

Daniel Shifron, 2nd Place

Junior (U20) Men’s Epee

September 16th – 17th| Escondido, CA

Eric Zhang, 5th Place

Junior (U20) Men’s Epee

September 16th – 17th| Escondido, CA

Alex Soderberg, 7th Place

Meade H. Anderson Memorial 2017 RYC – Region 4

Y10 Men’s Foil

September 9th – 10th| Los Angeles, CA

Aditya Jain, 1st Place

Y10 Men’s Epee

September 9th – 10th| Los Angeles, CA

Aditya Jain, 3rd Place

Y14 Men’s Epee

September 9th – 10th| Los Angeles, CA

Tommy Wells, 3rd Place

Y12 Men’s Foil

September 9th – 10th| Los Angeles, CA

Aditya Jain, 5th Place

Y12 Women’s Epee

September 9th – 10th| Los Angeles, CA

Chloe Lavery, 5th Place

Y12 Women’s Epee

September 9th – 10th| Los Angeles, CA

Angelina Rodarte, 8th Place

Y10 Men’s Epee

September 9th – 10th| Los Angeles, CA

Anthony Bazhenov, 8th Place

San Diego Cup – 3W Open #1

Senior Mixed Foil

September 10th| San Diego, CA

Benjamin Jagger, 2nd Place

Senior Mixed Foil

September 10th| San Diego, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 3rd Place

Senior Mixed Epee

September 10th| San Diego, CA

Alex Soderberg, 3rd Place

2016 – 2017 Fencing Season

Summer Nationals

Y14 Men’s Epee

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Daniel Shifron, 3rd Place

Div1A Men’s Epee

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Coach Eduard Zilinskiy, 5th Place

Vet60 Men’s Foil

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

David Drake, 9th Place

Vet60 Men’s Foil

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Michael Perry, 11th Place

Y14 Women’s Foil

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Nicole Pustilnik, 12th Place

Y14 Women’s Epee

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Eric Zhang, 18th Place

Cadet Women’s Foil

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Nicole Pustilnik, 22nd Place

Y10 Women’s Epee

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Alice Lan, 24th Place

 Div1A Men’s Epee

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Daniel Shifron, 33rd Place

 Y14 Women’s Foil

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Claire Iben, 34th Place

 Junior Women’s Foil

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Nicole Pustilnik, 34th Place

 Div1A Men’s Foil

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Coach Eduard Zilinskiy, 42nd Place

 Y12 Women’s Epee

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Chloe Lavery, 50th Place

 Cadet Men’s Epee

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Eric Zhang, 54th Place

 Div1A Men’s Epee

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Alex Soderberg, 57th Place

 Y10 Men’s Epee

June 1st-10th| Salt Lake City, UT

Anthony Bazhenov, 59th Place

San Diego Cup – 3W Youth #8

Y10 Mixed Sabre

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Albert Gao, 1st Place

Y10 Mixed Foil

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Piper Randolph, 1st Place

Y14 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Eric Zhang, 1st Place

Y14 Mixed Foil

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Oscar Arnold, 1st Place

Y12 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Angelina Rodarte, 2nd Place

Y14 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Alan Zhou, 2nd Place

Y12 Mixed Foil

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Aditya Jain, 2nd Place

Y14 Mixed Foil

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 2nd Place

Y14 Mixed Foil

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Nicolas Prouty, 3rd Place

Y10 Mixed Foil

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Harrison Liew, 3rd Place

Y10 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Anthony Bazhenov, 3rd Place

Y10 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Alice Lan, 3rd Place

Y14 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 3rd Place

Y12 Mixed Sabre

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Ellen Xu, 3rd Place

Y14 Mixed Sabre

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Ellen Xu, 3rd Place

Y14 Mixed Sabre

June 18th| San Diego, CA

April Zuo, 5th Place

Y10 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Benjamin Li, 5th Place

Y12 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Chloe Lavery, 5th Place

Y10 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Orion Singha, 6th Place

Y10 Mixed Foil

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Vinh Dao, 6th Place

Y14 Mixed Foil

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Brian Ko, 6th Place

Y10 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Andrew Li, 7th Place

Y14 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Angelina Rodarte, 7th Place

Y14 Mixed Epee

June 18th| San Diego, CA

Chloe Lavery, 8th Place

San Diego Cup – 3W Open #7 + D & Under Foil

Senior Mixed Foil

June 11th| San Diego, CA

Ryan Edelstein, 1st Place

Senior Mixed Foil

June 11th| San Diego, CA

Benjamin Jagger, 2nd Place

Senior Mixed Sabre

June 11th| San Diego, CA

Nigel Chang, 3rd Place

Bianchini Sabre Trophy

Y12 Mixed Sabre

June 11th| San Marcos, CA

Ellen Xu, 1st Place

Y12 Mixed Sabre

June 11th| San Marcos, CA

Tovah Shapiro, 2nd Place

Y14 Mixed Sabre

June 11th| San Marcos, CA

Ellen Xu, 2nd Place

Y14 Mixed Sabre

June 11th| San Marcos, CA

Tovah Shapiro, 3rd Place

San Diego Cup – 3W Junior #6

Junior (U20) Mixed Foil

June 4th| Escondido, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place

Junior (U20) Women’s Epee

June 4th| Escondido, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place

Junior (U20) Mixed Saber

June 4th| Escondido, CA

Nigel Chang, 2nd Place

Junior (U20) Mixed Foil

June 4th| Escondido, CA

Brian Ko, 2nd Place

TTFC Epee Cash Tournament

Mixed Epee

May 31st | San Diego, CA

Daniel Shiffron, 1st Place

Mixed Epee

May 31st | San Diego, CA

Alex Soderberg, 2nd Place

San Diego Cup – Sabre Youth #7

Y12 Women’s Saber

May 28th | Escondido, CA

Tovah Shapiro, 2nd Place

San Diego Cup: 6 Weapon Jr & 3 Weapon Div III

Junior Mixed Epee

May 21st | La Jolla, CA

Alex Soderberg, 1st Place

Junior Mixed Epee

May 21st | La Jolla, CA

Simon Way, 3rd Place

Junior Mixed Sabre

May 21st | La Jolla, CA

April Zuo, 3rd Place

San Diego Cup: Youth Foil

Y14 Women’s Foil

May 21st | Encinitas, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place

Y10 Mixed Foil

May 21st | Encinitas, CA

Piper Randolph, 1st Place

Y14 Women’s Foil

May 21st | Encinitas, CA

Elaine Fan, 2nd Place

Y12 Mixed Foil

May 21st | Encinitas, CA

Adi Jain, 2nd Place

Y12 Mixed Foil

May 21st | Encinitas, CA

David Lee, 3rd Place

Y10 Mixed Foil

May 21st | Encinitas, CA

Harrison Liew, 3rd Place

San Diego Cup: 3W Open & Women’s Sabre

Senior Mixed Foil

May 14th | San Diego, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place

Senior Mixed Epee

May 14th | San Diego, CA

Daniel Shifron, 3rd Place

Senior Mixed Foil

May 14th | San Diego, CA

Max Engelhardt, 3rd Place

San Bernardino 3W Open

Senior Mixed Foil

May 13th | Palm Desert, CA

Mike Perry, 3rd Place

Senior Mixed Epee

May 13th | Palm Desert, CA

Alex Soderberg, 3rd Place

Laguna – Sabre Cup #2 – Y10, Y12, Y14 & Junior

Y10 Men’s Sabre

May 7th | Laguna Hills, CA

Albert Gao, 3rd Place

2017 Rain City Super Youth Circuit (SYC)

Y10 Men’s Epee

April 28th – May 1st | Bellevue, WA

Aditya Jain, 1st Place

Y10 Men’s Foil

April 28th – May 1st | Bellevue, WA

Aditya Jain, 1st Place

San Diego Cup – 3W Open + D & Under Saber

Senior Mixed Epee

April 30th | San Diego, CA

Alex Soderberg, 1st Place

Senior Mixed Foil

April 30th | San Diego, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place

The Jo Redmon 3 Weapon Open

Senior Mixed Epee

April 23rd | Long Beach, CA

Alex Soderberg, 1st Place

Senior Mixed Foil

April 23rd | Long Beach, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 2nd Place

San Diego Cup – 3W Youth Y10, Y12, Y14

Y10 Mixed Foil

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

David Baek, 2nd Place

Y10 Mixed Epee

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

Alice Lan, 3rd Place

Y10 Mixed Epee

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

Anthony Bazhenov, 3rd Place

Y10 Men’s Saber

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

Albert Gao, 3rd Place

Y12 Mixed Foil

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

Aditya Jain, 1st Place

Y12 Mixed Epee

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

Chloe Lavery, 2nd Place

Y12 Mixed Saber

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

Ellen Xu, 3rd Place

Y12 Mixed Epee

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

Angelina Rodarte, 3rd Place

Y14 Mixed Epee

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

Alan Zhou, 1st Place

Y14 Women’s Foil

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

Claire Iben, 1st Place

Y14 Women’s Foil

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

Elaine Fan, 2nd Place

Y14 Mixed Epee

April 23rd | El Cajon, CA

Chloe Lavery, 3rd Place

Stro Div1A ROC and RJCC

Junior Women’s Foil

April 7th-9th | Pasadena, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place

Cadet Men’s Epee

April 7th-9th | Pasadena, CA

Tommy Wells, 2nd Place

Cadet Men’s Epee

April 7th-9th | Pasadena, CA

Henry Li, 5th Place

Cadet Men’s Epee

April 7th-9th | Pasadena, CA

Daniel Shifron, 6th Place

Laguna – Sabre Cup #1 – Y10, 12, 14 & Junior

Y12 Men’s Saber

April 2nd | Laguna Hills, CA

Jaden Pierce Callahan, 3rd Place

San Diego Division Summer National Qualifiers 2017

Y14 Men’s Saber

March 26th | El Cajon, CA

Nigel Chang, 2nd Place

Y14 Women’s Epee

March 26th | El Cajon, CA

Angelina Rodarte, 4th Place

Y14 Women’s Foil

March 26th | El Cajon, CA

Amita Ram, 1st Place

Y14 Women’s Foil

March 26th | El Cajon, CA

Elaine Fan, 2nd Place

Y14 Women’s Foil

March 26th | El Cajon, CA

Maya Rosenbaum, 3rd Place

Y14 Women’s Saber

March 26th | El Cajon, CA

Chase Juliet Callahan, 1st Place

C & Under Senior Men’s Epee

March 26th | El Cajon, CA

James Sakaguchi, 1st Place

C & Under Senior Men’s Epee

March 26th | El Cajon, CA

Henry Li, 2nd Place

C & Under Senior Men’s Saber

March 26th | El Cajon, CA

Nigel Chang, 3rd Place

C & Under Senior Women’s Foil

March 26th | El Cajon, CA

Elaine Fan, 2nd Place

San Diego Cup 3W Junior #2

Junior (U20) Mixed Saber

February 26th | El Cajon, CA

Phillip Biros, 1st Place 

2nd Annual Sword in the Stone RJCC & Open (Region IV)

U-16 Men’s Epee

February 25th | Thousand Oaks, CA

Eric Zhang, 6th Place 

U-19 Men’s Epee

February 26th | Thousand Oaks, CA

Alex Soderberg, 6th Place 

U-19 Men’s Epee

February 26th | Thousand Oaks, CA

Tommy Wells, 8th Place 

U-16 Women’s Foil

February 26th | Thousand Oaks, CA

Claire Iben, 1st Place 

U-16 Women’s Foil

February 26th | Thousand Oaks, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 3rd Place 

Senior Mixed Epee

February 26th | Thousand Oaks, CA

Alex Soderberg, 1st Place 

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Women’s Foil

February 19th | Kansas City, MO

Nicole Pustilnik, 8th Place 

San Diego Cup – 3W Open #4 + D & Under Epee

D & Under Senior Mixed Epee

February 12 | San Diego, CA

Tommy Wells, 1st Place 

Senior Mixed Epee

February 12 | San Diego, CA

Alex Soderberg, 3rd Place 

Senior Mixed Foil

February 12 | San Diego, CA

Benjamin Jagger, 1st Place 

Senior Mixed Saber

February 12 | San Diego, CA

Michael Vaughn, 3rd Place 

TORREY CHALLENGE RYC

Y10 MEN’S EPEE

February 3 | La Jolla, CA

Aditya Jain, 1st Place 

Y10 MEN’S EPEE

February 3 | La Jolla, CA

Anthony Bazhenov, 6th Place 

Y10 MEN’S FOIL

February 3 | La Jolla, CA

Aditya Jain, 1st Place 

Y10 MEN’S FOIL

February 3 | La Jolla, CA

David Baek, 5th Place 

Y10 MEN’S FOIL

February 3 | La Jolla, CA

Jet Wu, 8th Place 

Y10 MEN’S SABER

February 3 | La Jolla, CA

Alexander Liu, 8th Place 

Y10 WOMEN’S EPEE

February 3 | La Jolla, CA

Alice Lan, 6th Place 

Y12 MEN’S FOIL

February 4 | La Jolla, CA

Nicholas Prouty, 3rd Place 

Y12 MEN’S SABER

February 4 | La Jolla, CA

Jaden Pierce Callahan, 6th Place 

Y12 WOMEN’S SABER

February 4 | La Jolla, CA

Tovah Shapiro, 5th Place 

Y12 WOMEN’S EPEE

February 4 | La Jolla, CA

Chloe Lavery, 7th Place 

Y14 MEN’S EPEE

February 5 | La Jolla, CA

Alan Zhou, 3rd Place 

Y14 MEN’S EPEE

February 5 | La Jolla, CA

Daniel Shifron, 6th Place 

Y14 MEN’S FOIL

February 5 | La Jolla, CA

Oscar Arnold, 1st Place 

Y14 MEN’S FOIL

February 5 | La Jolla, CA

Nicholas Prouty, 7th Place 

Y14 MEN’S SABER

February 5 | La Jolla, CA

Michael Vaughn, 5th Place 

Y14 MEN’S SABER

February 5 | La Jolla, CA

Jaden Pierce Callahan, 7th Place 

Y14 MEN’S SABER

February 5 | La Jolla, CA

Gabriel Deak, 8th Place 

Y14 WOMEN’S FOIL

February 5 | La Jolla, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place 

SAN DIEGO CUP – 3W OPEN & WOMEN’S FOIL

SENIOR WOMEN’S FOIL

January 22nd | San Diego, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place 

2017 SOUTH COAST INVITATIONAL RYC/RJCC

Y14 WOMEN’S FOIL

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place 

JUNIOR WOMEN’S FOIL

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 2nd Place 

Y12 MEN’S FOIL

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

Nicholas Prouty, 2nd Place 

JUNIOR MEN’S SABRE

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

Max Deak, 2nd Place 

JUNIOR MEN’S SABRE

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

James Gordon, 5th Place 

Y14 MEN’S EPEE

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

Alan Zhou, 6th Place 

Y12 WOMEN’S EPEE

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

Chloe Lavery, 6th Place 

Y10 MEN’S EPEE

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

Anthony Baszhenov, 6th Place 

Y14 MEN’S SABRE

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

Jaden Callahan, 7th Place 

Y12 MEN’S SABRE

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

Jaden Callahan, 7th Place 

Y10 MEN’S FOIL

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

Aditya Jain, 8th Place 

Y14 MEN’S FOIL

January 14th-16th | Long Beach, CA

Oscar Arnold, 8th Place 

SAN DIEGO JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIERS

JUNIOR MEN’S FOIL

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Oscar Arnold, 1st Place 

JUNIOR WOMEN’S FOIL

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place 

JUNIOR WOMEN’S FOIL

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Sonika Ram, 2nd Place 

JUNIOR WOMEN’S FOIL

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Elaine Fan, 3rd Place 

JUNIOR MEN’S SABRE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Alexandre Leonelli, 1st Place 

JUNIOR MEN’S SABRE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Max Deak, 2nd Place 

JUNIOR MEN’S SABRE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Michael Vaughn, 3rd Place 

JUNIOR WOMEN’S SABRE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Miya Coimbra, 2nd Place 

JUNIOR WOMEN’S SABRE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Chloe Chan, 3rd Place 

JUNIOR WOMEN’S EPEE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 2nd Place 

JUNIOR WOMEN’S EPEE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Isabella Rivetti, 3rd Place 

CADET MEN’S FOIL

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Brian Ko, 2nd Place 

CADET WOMEN’S FOIL

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Nicole Pustilnik, 1st Place 

CADET WOMEN’S FOIL

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Elaine Fan, 2nd Place 

CADET WOMEN’S FOIL

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Sonika Ram, 3rd Place 

CADET MEN’S SABRE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

James Gordon, 3rd Place 

CADET WOMEN’S SABRE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Audrey Chan, 1st Place 

CADET WOMEN’S SABRE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Cecilia Zhang, 2nd Place 

CADET MEN’S EPEE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Tommy Wells, 1st Place 

CADET MEN’S EPEE

December 18th | San Diego, CA

Michael Sakaguchi, 2nd Place 

FENCERS CLUB OF ARIZONA RJCC

CADET MEN’S EPEE

December 17th-18th | Chandler, AZ

Alex Soderburg, 3rd Place 

SAN DIEGO CUP – YOUTH SABRE #4

MIXED SABRE

December 11th | San Marcos, CA

Jaden Callahan, 3rd Place 

MIXED SABRE

December 11th | San Marcos, CA

Jaden Callahan, 3rd Place 

Y14 MEN’S SABRE

December 11th | San Marcos, CA

Michael Vaughn, 2nd Place 

Y12 MEN’S SABRE

December 11th | San Marcos, CA

Jaden Callahan, 2nd Place 

Y12 WOMEN’S SABRE

December 11th | San Marcos, CA

Ellen Xu, 3rd Place 

SAN DIEGO CUP – YOUTH FOIL #4

Y14 MIXED FOIL

December 10th | San Diego, CA

Nicholas Prouty, 1st Place 

Y14 WOMEN’S FOIL

December 10th | San Diego, CA

Amita Ram, 3rd Place 

Y14 WOMEN’S FOIL

December 10th | San Diego, CA

Maya Rosenbaum, 3rd Place 

Y14 WOMEN’S FOIL

December 10th | San Diego, CA

Maya Rosenbaum, 3rd Place 

Y12 MEN’S FOIL

December 10th | San Diego, CA

Nicholas Prouty, 1st Place 

Y12 WOMEN’S FOIL

December 10th | San Diego, CA

Maya Rosenbaum, 1st Place 

Y10 MIXED FOIL

December 10th | San Diego, CA

David Baek, 1st Place 

Y10 MIXED FOIL

December 10th | San Diego, CA

Piper Randolph, 2nd Place 

FENCING CENTER RYC – YOUTH FOIL, EPEE

Y14 WOMEN’S EPEE

December 9th- 11th | San Jose, CA

Chloe Lavery, 3rd Place 

Y12 WOMEN’S EPEE

December 9th- 11th | San Jose, CA

Chloe Lavery, 3rd Place 

Y10 MEN’S EPEE

December 9th- 11th | San Jose, CA

Aditya Jain, 1st Place 

Y10 MEN’S FOIL

December 9th- 11th | San Jose, CA

Aditya Jain, 2nd Place 

SAN DIEGO CUP – SABRE YOUTH

Y12 MIXED SABER

November 27 | San Diego, CA

Jaden Callahan, 3rd Place 

BLADERUNNER ROC

Senior Men’s Epee

November 5 – 6 | San Diego, CA

Alex Soderberg, 3rd Place 

Senior Men’s Foil

November 5 – 6 | San Diego, CA

Coach David Hadler, 3rd Place 

Senior Women’s Foil

November 5 – 6 | San Diego, CA

Claire Iben, 3rd Place